List of Selected Posters of SIPF2016

The judging of the Shenzhen International Poster Festival has been completed in Guan Shanyue Art Museum on 17 November 2016. The judge panel, consisting of five famous designers, selected total 386 pieces of works out of more than 2100 physical posters, of which are 307 professionals’and 79 students’. All the shortlist works will compete for medals in the middle of December. The Grand Prix and Gold Award, Silver Award and Bronze Award of each category will be granted by the international jury at that time.

 


Professionals

A

Adán Paredes Barrera / Mexico
Adrian Lis / Romania
Agnieszka Ziemiszewska / Poland
Akihiko Tsukamoto / Japan
Alain Le Quernec / France
Anette Lenz / France
Arman Zargham / Iran

B

Baldinger•Vu-Huu | Andre and Toan / France
BANK™ / Graphic Design Today / Germany
Bohle Mark / Germany
Lea & Raban Brousse & Ruddigkeit / Germany
Buczek Smith Marlena / USA
Bulent Erkmen / Turkey

C

曹晟 / China
Carola Wille / Germany
程晓炳 / China
陈约瑟 / China
陈政昌Jheng-Chang Chen / Taiwan,China
崔国忠 / China
Cybu Richli(C2F) / Switzerland

D

Daniel Wiesmann / Germany
Dimitris Arvanitis / Greece
Dogan Arslan / Turkey

E

Eduard Cehovin / Slovenia
Ekaterina Perfilieva / Russia
Elham Hemmat / Iran
Erich Brechbuhl / Switzerland
Esther Noyons / the Netherlands
Etienne Angot / Canada

F

Faldin Family / Russia
樊雨 / China
Felix Kosok / Germany

G

Goetz Gramlich / Germany
Gunter Rambow / Germany
郭俊 / China

H

Hajime Tsushima / Japan
Halevy Lahav / Israel
Tobias Dahl & Patrick Martin / Germany
Hasiloglu Mehmet Ferruh / Turkey
Hiroaki Takahashi / Japan
Hiroko Sakai / Japan
Holger Matthies / Germany
洪卫 / China
Horkay Istvan / Hungary
黃任蔚 / Taiwan,China
霍文杰 / China

J

Jan Rajlich Jr. / The Czech Republic
Jean-Benoit Levy / USA
Jenko Radovan / Slovenia
Jirayu Pongvarut / Thailand
Joao Machado / Portugal
Jonas Zieher / Germany
Joseph Foo / Malaysia
Jouri Toreev / Belarus
Judith Konz / the Netherlands

K

Kamila Kasperowicz / Poland
Kari Piippo / Finland
Kei Sato / Japan
Keisuke Maekawa / Japan
kim Sung Jae / Korea
Klaus Hesse / Germany
Koorosh Karimi / Iran

L

Lanny Sommese / USA
Lehimler Zafer / Turkey
Leonardo Sonnoli / Italy
Lex Drewinski / Germany
廖波峰 / China
李大伟 / China
李佛君 / China
李刚 / China
李辉周 / China
李萌 / China
林宏澤 / Taiwan,China
李强 / China
劉建熙 / HongKong,China
劉小康Siu Hong Lau / HongKong,China
李彦云 / China
Liza Ramalho & Artur Rebelo / Portugal
李志明 / China
李中扬 / China
Lobe Sascha / Germany

M

麦观林 / China
Malgoarzta Gurowska / Poland
Marc Engnhart / Germany
Marcin Markowski / Poland
Martin Woodtli / Switzerland
Masakazu Tanabe / Japan
Matsuishi Hiroyuki / Japan
Matthias Hofmann / Switzerland
Mattias Sahlen / Sweden
Max Skorwider / Poland
Maximilian Haslauer / Germany
Mayuka Nanbu / Japan
Michal Minor / Poland
Michał Tatarkiewicz / Poland
Mirko Ilic / USA
Miroslaw Aamczyk / Poland

N

Nam Huynh / Germany
Nanbu Mayuka / Japan
Niklaus Troxler / Switerland
Nikodem Pregowski / Poland
Norito Shinmura 新村则人 / Japan

O

Oksana Domnina / Russia
Oleg Morovic / Croatia
欧俊轩 / Macao,China

P

Paolo Palma / Italy
Park Kumjun / Korea
Patrycja Longawa / Poland
Pekka Loiri / Finland
彭军 / China
Piotr Kossakowski / Poland
Piotr Mlodozeniec / Poland

R

Raffael Kormann / Germany
Ralph Burkharot / Germany
容杰明 / China

S

Sabri Akin / USA
沙锋 / China
邵巍巍 / China
申洪瑞 / China
沈图 / China
时澄 / China
Shim Daeki & Cho Hyun / Korea
Shim Daeki & Shim Hyojun / Korea
Shinnoske Sugisaki 杉崎真之助 / Japan
Shojiro Okuno / Japan
Skorwider Eugeniusz / Poland
Steffen Knoell / Germany
Studio Dobra / Portugal
Studio Lonne Wennekendonk / the Netherlands
Studio Panorama / Germany
隋浩然 / China
苏敏 / China
孙可 / China
Sven Lindhorst-Emme / Germany
Sven Tillack / Germany
Szymon Szymankiewicz / Poland

T

Taha Zaker / Iran
Tamaki Hirakawa / Japan
Tamara Wirth / Germany
Tomoya Kaishi / Japan
Toreev Jouri / Belarus
Tsukamoto Akihiko / Japan

U

Uwe Loesch / Germany

W

王远 / China
王振鲁 / China
Wesam Mazhar Haddad / USA
Wojciech Korkuc / Poland
Wojciech Osuchowski / Poland

X

薛冰焰 / China
许震 / China

Y

杨振 / China
鄢余俊 / China
Yee Man(Jerry) Luk / HongKong,China
叶晓申 / China
叶佑天 / China
伊大伟 / China
尹忠军 / China
Yukichi Takada / Japan
Yurdaer Altintas / Turkey

Z

张晗 / China
张卫民 / China
张一晗 / China
湛为 / China
赵超 / China
赵清 / China
朱超 / China
Zwoelf / Germany

Students

A

艾天行 / China
Anastasiya Otradnova / Russia
Ashley Wu / USA

B

Bartosz Mamak / Poland
Chung-Hui Pao 包忠蕙 / USA
保罗 / China

C

陈冠豪 / China

D

David Blaiklock / Australia
Douglas Thomas / USA
杜宣 / China

E

Elizabeth Herrmann / USA
Ekaterina Yumasheva / Russia

F

冯升 / China

G

高眉戈 / China
高雅婷 / China

H

Henrik Knuppel / Germany
何荣星 / China
胡彦 / China
黄永禧 / China

L

李朵朵 / China
李华洋 / China
李露露 / China
李庆 / China
李丝思 / China
李婷 王天婵 / China
李曦 / China
李孝阳 / China
林士扬 / China
林奕 / China
刘小璇 / China
刘旭 / China
卢永龙 / China

M

Mohammadrasool Asgari / Iran
缪玥 / China

N

Nicole Landwehrs / Germany

P

潘昕昊 / China
Park Sunwoo / Korea

Q

覃华威 / China

S

史依蒙 / China
孙越 / China

T

汤光翊 / China
滕媛 / China
屠韵华 / China

W

王代礼 张潇艺 / China
王德阳 / China
王葛灿 / China
王丽媛 / China
王孟 / China
王婉钰 / China
王雨婷 / China
武斌 / China

X

Xinmei Tansey / USA
席佳斌 / China
许焯媛 / China
许颖琪 / China

Y

岳云霄 / China

Z

张安邦 / China
张斌 / China
张浩歌 / China
张佳玉 / China
张梦霞 / China
张宁 / China
张爽 / China
张云 / China
赵玮佳 / China
赵燕飞 / China
赵阳 / China
周成宝 / China
周芸蔚 / China
朱轶琛 / China

*To see the selected works please download the pdf file: Shortlist Works of SIPF2016